Data Protection Act / Privacy Policy


www.enterprise360.asia assures the confidentiality of your private information provided to us in the due course of visiting our website. By using this site, you agree to the Internet Privacy Policy of our website www.enterprise360.asia which expresses that personal information is handled sensitively, securely, and in accordance with the National Privacy Principles. By registering with us, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information, however only in accordance with the Privacy Policy. We are committed to supporting the National Privacy Principles and we have established this page to ensure that you are fully protected under Indian Laws. We reserve the right to modify or remove portions of this Internet Privacy Policy at any time. The Internet Privacy Policy is different from other terms and conditions relevant to our web site. www.enterprise360.asia acknowledges and respects the privacy of people and understands the importance of protecting the personal information of our visitors especially that is capable of identifying an individual. You should periodically review this Internet Privacy Policy to make yourself updated on any of the changes.


Personal Information

Personal information about visitors to our sites may be collected only when you send us emails, submit queries to us and write feedbacks which are voluntarily submitted. We intend to collect your details only to provide you with further services or to answer or to forward any requests or enquiries.


Collection of Information

We may collect personal information such as your name, address, telephone number and email address. This is done when you knowingly provide us with information when you register your needs, or enquire about our services or while sending us the feedback.


Disclosure

The personal information that you provide us will be disclosed to a third party only if it is necessary to do so. We may also reveal your details when the law requires disclosure. It will be used and disclosed only for the purpose for which it is submitted. You should be aware that your personal details may be disclosed in special situations in order to identify, contact or take legal action against anyone damaging, injuring, or interfering (intentionally or unintentionally) with our rights or property. Apart from this, we may have to supply your details to the third parties when they need to engage in providing services to you on our behalf. It is important for you to examine the terms and conditions and privacy policies of other websites which have links in www.enterprise360.asia.


Access & Security

We understand the importance of security of personal information and hence we strive hard to protect them from loss, misuse, unauthorized access, modification, alteration or disclosure. You have the full authority to access and request the changes, modifications and deletion of any personal information at any time as and when required. Such requests can be made by contacting us directly. Although data transmission over the Internet cannot be guaranteed, we will take necessary steps to protect your personal information send out to us from our online services. We assure you of making the best efforts in ensuring the security of your details on our systems. Once our dealing with you is completed, we endeavour to take reasonable steps to delete or permanently erase the personal information if no longer required. Sometimes we will have to retain your information for legal responsibilities.


Cookies

A cookie is a small piece of information that may be copied to your hard drive by a web server when you visit our website. It serves as a memory for you to remind you of your favorite search items so that you do not have to enter the same details when you visit the website again. Cookies allow us to customize the web site according to your needs. Cookies play a significant role in providing some features of our online services. It enables us to identify you and your visit to our website and your access to various pages on the site. In addition to this, it also helps to find out the number of unique browsers and the duration of their visit to our website and the common entry and exit points to our website. Cookies are used to know the hits and traffic of the website.


Queries

If you have any concerns with our website regarding our private policy, you may feel free to email us at info@enterprise360.asia.